Devid.Info - Info devid.info

devid receives about 14,600 unique visitors and 49,786 (3.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $116.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $74,677.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank devid.info is ranked number 35,353 in the world and 0.00292% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kiez, 12, 80124, Germany and links to network IP address 136.243.53.142.

About - devid.info

How popular is devid.info?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
438,000
Daily Pageviews:
49,786 (3.41 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
35,353 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00292% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 37.2%32.0%4666
China 5.4%2.5%39572
Ukraine 5.2%5.3%6270
Indonesia 5.0%7.0%9020
Egypt 4.1%4.3%6089
Azerbaijan 3.9%9.0%2784
Turkey 3.4%4.1%14551
Belarus 2.2%1.7%6165
India 1.8%1.2%115141
Spain 1.7%1.2%35821
Kazakhstan 1.6%2.0%6154
Algeria 1.5%2.6%7251
Saudi Arabia 1.5%2.2%12024
Kuwait 1.4%0.4%7354
United States 1.3%0.7%312590
Morocco 1.1%1.7%6929
Thailand 1.0%0.7%20491
Brazil 1.0%0.5%65362
Mexico 0.9%1.9%26907
Japan 0.8%0.4%163346
Italy 0.8%0.7%65702
Poland 0.7%0.7%40219
France 0.7%0.4%86471
Colombia 0.6%0.4%17287

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
devid.info
95.45%93.41%3.4
drp.devid.info
6.46%1.91%1.0
eu3-cdn.devid.info
4.26%1.51%1.2
us2-cdn.devid.info
3.49%1.42%1.4
us1-cdn.devid.info
2.90%0.83%1.0
eu1-cdn.devid.info
1.42%0.49%1.2
new.devid.info
1.23%0.41%1.2
OTHER
0%0.03%0

How fast does devid.info load?

Average Load Time:
(1916 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
761
Total Backlinks:
  15,400
Follow Links:
  12,713
Nofollow Links:
  2,687
Referring Domains:
  562
Referring IPs:
  588

Competitive Data

SEMrush devid.info
Domain:
  devid.info
Rank:
  593,253
Organic Keywords:
  9,163
Organic Traffic:
  874
Organic Cost:
  $46.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is devid.info?

Facebook likes:
  391
Facebook shares:
  3,614
Facebook comments:
  342
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,347
Google +:
  1,841
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  39,574
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much devid.info can earn?

Website Value:
$74,677.77
Daily Revenue:
$116.80
Monthly Revenue:
$3,504.00
Yearly Revenue:
$42,632.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is devid.info hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
136.243.53.142
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Kiez
12
80124
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 136.243.53.142

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 21 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-2.1.1.min.js
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/JsHttpRequest/JsHttpRequest.js
http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/mootools-1.2.js?v=1.2.4
http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/plugs/Roal/Roar.js
http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/plugs/Autocompleter/Observer.js
http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/plugs/Autocompleter/Autocompleter.js
http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/plugs/Autocompleter/Autocompleter.Request.js
http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/plugs/vlaCal-v2.1/jslib/vlaCal-v2.1.js
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/vote.js
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/favourites.js
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/questions.js
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/block_loader.js
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/friend.js
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/blog.js
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/other.js
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/login.js
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/panel.js
http://devid.info/plugins/autolang/templates/skin/default/js/languages.js
http://devid.info/plugins/devidengine/templates/skin/default/js/search.js
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/css/style.css
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/css/roar.css
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/css/autocompleter.css
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/css/vlacal.css
http://devid.info/plugins/autolang/templates/skin/default/css/language-popup.css
http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/css/tag_cloud.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Language renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
STAT and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Authorize renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Known devices: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
28865938 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Search renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
PCI\VEN_8086&DEV_1A31&REV_04 and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Example: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
devid.info renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
36K likes renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like Page renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
DevID.info renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Follow and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
driver search with and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
computer-assisted and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
our brand utility renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
START renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
* renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
which devices…quire updates. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
requires installation and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
or malicious code and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
doesn't contain viruses renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Driver search by device type: and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Network services & protocols and 41 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
... and 80 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
dvanced Micro Devices and 53 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
, and 53 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
SilverStone TS…t 2 Connectors and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Gigabyte is ab…MHz frequency. and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Read more and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
» and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://devid.info/en/page/api">API</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:info@devid.info"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="helpicon" href="http://devid.i…n/page/device/"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="driversearch_text" type="text" name="text" class="sf_input default_string"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/v2/uploads">Upload</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…2a&amp;oe=5802F2F1" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…Fdevid.info%2F" class="link"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…250480?prsrc=5" class="Cae">DevID.info</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="FP tKc t-Pa-mb-c-oa d-c">Follow</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="button" class="FP hgd ype">+1</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/catalog/cl…metric-devices">Biometric devices</a> and 41 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/catalog/vendor229--3com" class="topvendor">3Com</a> and 52 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/catalog/vendors--" class="lettervendors">...</a> and 26 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://devid.i…pe-c-port.html">Read more</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 59.5KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/vote.js could save 3.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://counter.rambler.ru/top100.jcn?2729707 could save 3.8KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/plugs/Roal/Roar.js could save 3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/favourites.js could save 2.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/css/roar.css could save 1.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/plugs/Autocompleter/Observer.js could save 949B (59% reduction).
Compressing http://devid.info/plugins/autolang/templates/skin/default/js/languages.js could save 652B (62% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17.2KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/16036851522091475806/waktien.png could save 11.5KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/16036851522091475806/headlineen.png could save 2KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/16036851522091475806/suben.png could save 1.8KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/s200x200/576405_176760832452915_2019713064_n.jpg?oh=af544b704d119332838ec0eb603308b5&oe=57FB6066 could save 856B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/images/btn-dowload.png could save 542B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://counter.rambler.ru/top100.scn?2729707&rn=1368952073&v=0.3i&bs=980x1741&ce=1&rf&en=UTF-8&pt=DevID.info%20%E2%80%93%20free%20driver%20search%20and%20update%20utility&cd=24-bit&sr=412x732&la=en&ja=0&acn=Mozilla&an=Netscape&pl=Linux%20armv8l&tz=420&fv&sv&le=0 could save 515B (24% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.9KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/mootools-1.2.js?v=1.2.4 could save 8.9KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/vote.js could save 2.5KiB (51% reduction).
Minifying http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/js/favourites.js could save 1.6KiB (52% reduction).
Minifying http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/plugs/Roal/Roar.js could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/plugs/vlaCal-v2.1/jslib/vlaCal-v2.1.js could save 985B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://devid.info/engine/lib/external/MooTools_1.2/plugs/Autocompleter/Autocompleter.js could save 789B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/css/style.css could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://devid.info/templates/skin/devid/css/roar.css could save 587B (29% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to devid.info?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 30 Jun 2016 10:38:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 226
Connection: close
Location: http://devid.info/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Thu, 30 Jun 2016 10:38:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: LiveStreet CMS
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=aoe2s6qap2lr2d4u9f7j477c51; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
ETag: 18cc4f91e3d6d8f65f94b97f5174e0c8
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.reg.ru
Rname hostmaster.ns1.reg.ru
Serial Number 1467096247
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 136.243.53.142 3600
A 213.239.222.24 3600
A 136.243.53.140 3600
NS ns1.reg.ru 3600
NS ns2.reg.ru 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
5 years 4 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.afilias.net...
Domain Name: DEVID.INFO
Domain ID: D26518366-LRMS
WHOIS Server: whois.reg.com
Referral URL: http://www.reg.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-26T06:42:30Z
Creation Date: 2008-10-01T08:36:21Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-10-01T08:36:21Z
Sponsoring Registrar: Limited Liability Company "Registrar of domain names REG.RU"
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1606
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: REG-CFU2B8GS5XE0
Registrant Name: Protection of Private Person
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection
Registrant Street: PO box 87, REG.RU Protection Service
Registrant City: Moscow
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 123007
Registrant Country: RU
Registrant Phone: +7.4955801111
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +7.4955801111
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: REG-V3F7QON8HFN4
Admin Name: Protection of Private Person
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection
Admin Street: PO box 87, REG.RU Protection Service
Admin City: Moscow
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 123007
Admin Country: RU
Admin Phone: +7.4955801111
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +7.4955801111
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: REG-EVVH0U2UOVJT
Tech Name: Protection of Private Person
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection
Tech Street: PO box 87, REG.RU Protection Service
Tech City: Moscow
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 123007
Tech Country: RU
Tech Phone: +7.4955801111
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +7.4955801111
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Billing ID: REG-BJ284UD9BULV
Billing Name: Protection of Private Person
Billing Organization: Privacy Protection
Billing Street: PO box 87, REG.RU Protection Service
Billing City: Moscow
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 123007
Billing Country: RU
Billing Phone: +7.4955801111
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +7.4955801111
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS1.REG.RU
Name Server: NS2.REG.RU
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-29T17:09:11Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to AFILIAS WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Afilias registry database. The data in this record is provided by Afilias Limited for informational purposes only, and Afilias does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Afilias reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
devid.info widget